Establishment Labs Holdings Inc (ESTA): Next-Year EPS Estimate 91.86%
As of 2026-11-06, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc (ESTA) has a next-year EPS growth estimate of 91.86%. Featured in our EPS revision report on 2026-10-27.
On 2026-10-30, analyst consensus for ESTA's next-year EPS growth shifted from 95.69% to 91.86% — a negative change of 3.83 percentage points. The revised estimate has been sustained across 7 subsequent trading sessions. Current-year growth is projected at 19.93%.
What's Driving This
ESTA’s rise is primarily attributable to an upward revision in next-year EPS growth estimates, which moved from 98.41% to
Generated 2026-10-28 from news as of 2026-10-28
Current Snapshot
- Sector
- Healthcare
- Industry
- Medical Devices
- EPS growth next year
- 91.86%
- EPS growth this year
- 19.93%
- EPS next quarter (est)
- -$0.19
- Last price
- $64.42
EPS Revision History
| Date | EPS Next Y | EPS This Y | Next Q (est) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | 91.86% | 19.93% | -$0.19 | $64.42 |
| 2026-11-05 | 91.86% | 19.93% | -$0.19 | $64.42 |
| 2026-11-04 | 91.86% | 19.93% | -$0.19 | $66.94 |
| 2026-11-03 | 91.86% | 19.93% | -$0.19 | $61.40 |
| 2026-11-02 | 91.86% | 19.93% | -$0.19 | $61.07 |
| 2026-10-31 | 91.86% | 19.93% | -$0.19 | $62.46 |
| 2026-10-30 | 91.86% | 19.93% | -$0.19 | $62.46 |
| 2026-10-29 | 95.69% | 28.60% | -$0.12 | $68.41 |
| 2026-10-28 | 98.58% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $68.97 |
| 2026-10-27 | 98.58% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $66.95 |
| 2026-10-26 | 98.58% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $65.78 |
| 2026-10-23 | 98.58% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $63.80 |
| 2026-10-22 | 98.58% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $63.52 |
| 2026-10-21 | 98.58% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $62.28 |
| 2026-10-20 | 98.58% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $61.07 |
| 2026-10-19 | 98.58% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $58.26 |
| 2026-10-16 | 98.41% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $59.18 |
| 2026-10-15 | 98.41% | 30.93% | -$0.26 | $61.36 |
| 2026-10-14 | 98.71% | 30.10% | -$0.26 | $57.88 |
| 2026-10-13 | 98.71% | 30.10% | -$0.26 | $58.45 |
| 2026-10-12 | 98.71% | 30.12% | -$0.26 | $61.63 |
| 2026-10-11 | 98.71% | 30.12% | -$0.26 | $61.67 |
| 2026-10-10 | 98.71% | 30.12% | -$0.26 | $61.67 |
| 2026-10-09 | 98.71% | 30.12% | -$0.26 | $61.67 |
| 2026-10-08 | 98.71% | 30.12% | -$0.26 | $60.61 |
| 2026-10-07 | 98.71% | 30.12% | -$0.26 | $63.85 |
| 2026-10-06 | 98.71% | 30.12% | -$0.26 | $65.29 |
| 2026-10-05 | 98.71% | 30.12% | -$0.26 | $66.47 |
| 2026-10-04 | 98.70% | 30.13% | -$0.26 | $64.06 |
| 2026-10-03 | 98.70% | 30.13% | -$0.26 | $64.06 |
Reports Featuring ESTA
Recent News
Screen Performance
Aggregate stats across all 2130 tickers our top-EPS-revision screen has flagged over the past 219 days.
- Median return since detection
- -3.9%
- % of tickers in the green
- 41%
- Median return on winners
- +23.3%
- Large revisions captured
- 2083
Past detection performance reflects the price change between when a ticker first entered our screen and the most recent observation. Not a forward-looking forecast.
Also Tracked by Our Screen
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Establishment Labs Holdings Inc's next-year EPS growth estimate?▾
As of 2026-11-06, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc (ESTA) has a next-year EPS growth estimate of 91.86%, based on analyst consensus.
When was the latest EPS estimate revision for ESTA?▾
The most recent revision occurred on 2026-10-30, when analysts adjusted the next-year EPS growth estimate from 95.69% to 91.86%.
What sector and industry does Establishment Labs Holdings Inc belong to?▾
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc operates in the Healthcare sector, specifically the Medical Devices industry.
How often is this EPS estimate data updated?▾
EPS revision data is refreshed daily from analyst consensus estimates. ESTA appears on this page because it was flagged by our daily top-EPS-revision-performer screen.
EPS revision data sourced from analyst consensus estimates, refreshed daily. Establishment Labs Holdings Inc (ESTA) appears here because it was detected by our daily top-EPS-revision-performer screen.